AJGA Brendan Steele Junior All-Star Championship - Boys Division

FINISH POSITIONNAME(CITIZENSHIP) HOMETOWNGrad YearSCOREPOINTS
1Ian MaspatSan Diego, Calif.202165-71-70--20620
2Joshua KooCerritos, Calif.202271-70-70--21112
3Connor WilliamsEscondido, Calif.202372-71-70--2139.33
4Kenneth ZhangSan Diego, Calif.202271-72-71--2147
5Rei HarashimaChula Vista, Calif.202271-70-75--2165.6
6Kyle AnAliso Viejo, Calif.202276-72-69--2174.67
6Sihao CongIrvine, Calif.202376-73-68--2174.67
6Anton OuyangSan Jose, Calif.202278-71-68--2174.67
9Bailey Bjornson(Canada) Surrey, British Columbia202166-75-78--2193.11
9Miguel IlasMuntinlupa, Philippines202273-70-76--2193.11
9Tyler KowackSan Diego, Calif.202173-68-78--2193.11
9William SungLa Habra Heights, Calif.202178-72-69--2193.11
9Ryan VooisLadera Ranch, Calif.202273-74-72--2193.11
14Kevin AnRiverside, Calif.202273-74-73--2201.71
14Alan PhamFullerton, Calif.202170-70-80--2201.71
16Joseph SoteloRancho Cucamonga, Calif.202277-74-70--2211.5
17William BenschStockton, Calif.202173-73-76--2221.41
17Orlando CoonsReno, Nev.202276-71-75--2221.41
17Alvaro FonsecaWinchester, Calif.202272-76-74--2221.41
20Chanhee RyuPleasanton, Calif.202269-75-80--2241.2
20Zicheng YeShanghai, China202275-71-78--2241.2
22Joey HaydenDublin, Calif.202273-76-76--2250.91
22Bryant HernandezDowney, Calif.202472-76-77--2250.91
22Will JordanThe Woodlands, Texas202275-76-74--2250.91
22Andrew XueSan Diego, Calif.202276-74-75--2250.91
26Camden BraidechScottsdale, Ariz.202374-75-77--2260.77
26Hank NormanLa Crescenta, Calif.202278-75-73--2260.77
28Antonio BarbosaChula Vista, Calif.202476-73-78--2270.71
28Logan KimLa Canada Flintridge, Calif.202474-78-75--2270.71
30Kush AroraPleasanton, Calif.202377-77-74--2280.67
30Jay Leng JrLa Jolla, Calif.202473-75-80--2280.67
30Andrew WangIrvine, Calif.202278-76-74--2280.67
33Han WuGuangzhou, China202281-72-77--2300.61
34Eli GroshelleGreat Falls, Mont.202377-76-78--2310.59
34Burly HildrethEastsound, Wash.202276-76-79--2310.59
36Jaden HugginsMurrieta, Calif.202272-80-80--2320.56
36Jeffrey KwakLa Mirada, Calif.202378-75-79--2320.56
38Ivan SablanDededo, Guam202175-75-85--2350.53
39Jason BustosMenifee, Calif.202277-76-83--2360.51
40Jason Tang(China) Coto de Caza, Calif.202374-80-83--2370.5
41David ChoChino Hills, Calif.202275-79-87--2410.49
Wyatt McGovernHillsborough, Calif.202173-82--155 MC
JP OdlandTiburon, Calif.202377-78--155 MC
Matthew Peesker(Canada) Toronto, Ontario202182-73--155 MC
Alexander DalmauCoral Gables, Fla.202281-75--156 MC
Daniel Heo(South Korea) Cypress, Calif.202278-78--156 MC
Peyton JohnsonShreveport, La.202277-79--156 MC
Sam O'HaraRye, N.Y.202380-76--156 MC
Nathan TsengDiamond Bar, Calif.202281-75--156 MC
Al Esguerra JrAlameda, Calif.202280-77--157 MC
William LiLa CaƱada Flintridge , Calif.202281-76--157 MC
Ryan Zhang(Canada) Saratoga, Calif.202477-80--157 MC
Chase GoetschelTrabuco Canyon, Calif.202279-79--158 MC
Dylan HartantoSan Diego, Calif.202382-76--158 MC
Tylor ChouLos Altos, Calif.202277-82--159 MC
Renato Gerena JrPeachtree City, Ga.202276-83--159 MC
Ramey LloydBozeman, Mont.202279-80--159 MC
James WhitworthCarlsbad, Calif.202284-75--159 MC
Joshua LorenzoWestchester, Calif.202177-83--160 MC
Aaron ParkLos Angeles, Calif.202279-81--160 MC
Ben SlickerLeawood, Kan.202379-81--160 MC
Cade GambiniLas Vegas, Nev.202283-78--161 MC
Hanru Guo(China) Irvine, Calif.202478-83--161 MC
Advaiith PathiSan Jose, Calif.202279-82--161 MC
Ashwath EkambaramFremont, Calif.202182-80--162 MC
Gylles AlfordNewbury Park, Calif.202282-81--163 MC
Dafei Chen(China) Chino Hills, Calif.202582-81--163 MC
David Deng(United States) Vancouver, British Columbia202279-84--163 MC
Nico LuoIrvine, Calif.202183-81--164 MC
Zachary VosMonarch Beach, Calif.202285-79--164 MC
Lance NguyenLong Beach, Calif.202584-81--165 MC
Kyreece RomeroSan Jose, Calif.202287-78--165 MC
Dante VillarrealEl Paso, Texas202282-83--165 MC
Lance HollingsheadBasking Ridge, N.J.202483-83--166 MC
Justin DangFountain Valley, Calif.202281-88--169 MC
Gavin LoughranLos Angeles, Calif.202387-82--169 MC
Collin JonesWestlake, La.202385-88--173 MC
Luca MonteverdeDelray Beach, Fla.202387-88--175 MC
Aidan FlahertyQueen Creek, Ariz.202491-85--176 MC
Mahamed IbrahimCulver City, Calif.202285-91--176 MC
John WarnerKennewick, Wash.202497-90--187 MC

AJGA Brendan Steele Junior All-Star Championship - Girls Division

FINISH POSITIONNAME(CITIZENSHIP) HOMETOWNGrad YearSCOREPOINTS
1Kelly XuClaremont, Calif.202269-71-71--21120
2Natalie VoSan Jose, Calif.202176-70-73--21912
3Kexin Guan(China) Irvine, Calif.202378-71-73--2229.33
4Kaila ElsayeghPacific Palisades, Calif.202579-72-72--2237
4Athena NguyenSan Jose, Calif.202277-74-72--2237
4Jeanne PadilloGlendale, Calif.202473-72-78--2237
4Kiara RomeroSan Jose, Calif.202479-69-75--2237
8Taylor FanWalnut, Calif.202176-75-74--2253.5
8Grace LeeBellevue, Wash.202280-74-71--2253.5
10Euna LeeIrvine, Calif.202275-77-74--2262.8
10Lucy Yuan(Canada) San Diego, Calif.202477-75-74--2262.8
12Soo Yeon Jang(South Korea) Irvine, Calif.202179-73-75--2272
12Dianna LeeSan Diego, Calif.202279-73-75--2272
14Tina Jiang(Canada) Richmond, British Columbia202374-77-77--2281.71
14Burberry RequilmanCity, Philippines202275-78-75--2281.71
14Yana WilsonHenderson, Nev.202484-71-73--2281.71
17Caroline WalesLa Quinta, Calif.202178-75-76--2291.41
18Vani KarimanalSan Jose, Calif.202379-74-77--2301.33
18Samantha OlsonPhoenix, Ariz.202481-73-76--2301.33
20Kylie LauChino HIlls, Calif.202378-77-77--2321.2
21Annabelle ChenFremont, Calif.202375-77-81--2330.95
22Lauren ChoCerritos, Calif.202279-76-79--2340.91
23Eva Pett(United States) Virginia Water, United Kingdom202281-76-78--2350.87
23Nalani SamAnaheim Hills, Calif.202377-81-77--2350.87
25Lindsay YaoWhittier, Calif.202478-78-81--2370.8
26Logan AllenLas Vegas, Nev.202276-82-81--2390.77
27Alexa TranFresno, Calif.202380-73-88--2410.74
Shannon AbitagoLos Banos, Calif.202283-76--159 MC
Nicole ChangCoto de Caza, Calif.202275-84--159 MC
Sofina FirouziRancho Santa Fe, Calif.202281-78--159 MC
Paige HammarstromScottsdale, Ariz.202376-83--159 MC
Gabriella KanoFullerton, Calif.202284-75--159 MC
Stella LinSan Ramon, Calif.202279-80--159 MC
Aidan McCleneghanSimi Valley, Calif.202482-77--159 MC
Lindsey HuangFoster City, Calif.202282-78--160 MC
Nicole IniakovPrunedale, Calif.202588-72--160 MC
Kristina XuClaremont, Calif.202582-78--160 MC
Ryan BullockAliso Viejo, Calif.202379-82--161 MC
Nathalie BenreyAtherton, Calif.202284-78--162 MC
Michelle Ai(Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia202184-80--164 MC
Sritha VemuriLake Mary, Fla.202287-77--164 MC
Hannah UlibarriBrea, Calif.202283-82--165 MC
Jenna Bruggeman(Canada) Edmonton, Alberta202183-83--166 MC
Janea CaparrosOakdale, Calif.202185-82--167 MC
Olivia GuoLos Altos, Calif.202184-83--167 MC
Chanel HongSan Jose, Calif.202289-78--167 MC
Ocean ParkDallas, Texas202189-82--171 MC
Mizara NortonLas Vegas, Nev.202490-82--172 MC
Lea Christy WiranathaWest Covina, Calif.202282-95--177 MC
Cecilia Jia(Canada) Chaoyang Beijing, China202391-93--184 MC
Lyla PatelModesto, Calif.202098-98--196 MC