Kia Junior Championship - Boys Division

FINISH POSITIONNAME(CITIZENSHIP) HOMETOWNGrad YearSCOREPOINTS
1Dylan OyamaCarlsbad, Calif.202270-71-69--21040
2Jonas AppelEncinitas, Calif.202269-77-66--21224
3Ray Xiong(China) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.202172-73-68--21318.67
4Kevin SzeSaratoga, Calif.202070-71-73--21414
5Jackson MossSan Diego, Calif.202072-75-68--21511.2
6Rei HarashimaChula Vista, Calif.202269-73-74--2169.33
7Kolbe IreiHonolulu, Hawaii202070-72-75--2178
8Carson KimFullerton, Calif.202370-72-76--2187
9Benjamin HongBrea, Calif.202173-71-75--2196.22
9Matthew ManganelloLas Vegas, Nev.201977-73-69--2196.22
11Chad CliffPleasanton, Calif.202074-72-74--2204.36
11Ethan EvansMercer Island, Wash.202273-73-74--2204.36
13Guy ClaussNewport Beach, Calif.201973-75-73--2213.69
13Shane FfrenchSan Diego, Calif.202072-72-77--2213.69
13Akira Isayama(Japan) Palo Alto, Calif.202071-74-76--2213.69
13Howon Kim(South Korea) Murrieta, Calif.202072-77-72--2213.69
13Joseph ZambriCamarillo, Calif.202073-73-75--2213.69
18Costas PanayRedmond, Wash.201976-72-75--2232.67
18Victor WangSammamish, Wash.202074-78-71--2232.67
20Yuefeng Ma(China) San Diego, Calif.202175-78-72--2252.4
20Connery MeyerMarietta, Ga.202076-75-74--2252.4
22Seung Ho YoonFullerton, Calif.202078-73-75--2261.82
23Henry FitzhughSan Gabriel, Calif.202079-70-78--2271.74
23Blake McGovernNewbury Park, Calif.202079-75-73--2271.74
25Songge JiangSuzhou, China202178-78-72--2281.6
25Eric LeeFullerton, Calif.202376-78-74--2281.6
27Hyunho Cho(South Korea) Irvine, Calif.202074-81-74--2291.48
27Eugene MoonRolling Hills, Calif.201977-78-74--2291.48
27Winston ShenRancho Palos Verdes, Calif.202480-73-76--2291.48
30Lewis ChangGlendale, Calif.202180-77-74--2311.33
30John HeckelSan Jose, Calif.202176-77-78--2311.33
30Ian JinSouth Pasadena, Calif.202371-77-83--2311.33
33Andrew YoonCypress, Calif.202078-79-75--232
34Nicolas HarrisonBuena Park, Calif.202076-79-78--233
34Alessio Thorpe(Italy) Lake Forest, Calif.202280-74-79--233
36Justin BiwerSan Diego, Calif.202077-79-78--234
36David Chhuon-ChanBakersfield, Calif.202275-77-82--234
36Xiong Da(China) Murrieta, Calif.202179-81-74--234
39Elliot YooArcadia, Calif.202077-84-75--236
40Ben HemphillLadera Ranch, Calif.202181-79-77--237
41Mauricio Cavazos(United States) Monterrey, Mexico202097-85-83--265
Jung Woo YounGuatemala, Guatemala202179-76 DQ 5.3a 

Kia Junior Championship - Girls Division

FINISH POSITIONNAME(CITIZENSHIP) HOMETOWNGrad YearSCOREPOINTS
1Kelly XuClaremont, Calif.202271-72-67--21055
2Kaleiya RomeroSan Jose, Calif.202066-72-73--21133
3Ashley MenneSurprise, Ariz.202071-72-72--21525.67
4Angelina KimLos Angeles, Calif.202074-72-72--21819.25
5Yu Kyung Karen Kim(South Korea) Jurupa Valley, Calif.202068-75-76--21915.4
6Mika JinFremont, Calif.202072-75-76--22312.83
7Leeyen Rose PeraltaBrea, Calif.201974-77-73--22411
8Vanessa HoSan Diego, Calif.202175-75-76--2269.63
8Titita LoudtragulngamChonburi, Thailand202080-78-68--2269.63
10Megan GormleyPalos Verdes Estates, Calif.202075-78-74--2277.7
11Kaylee SakodaCypress, Calif.201974-80-74--2286
12Megan ChouLos Altos, Calif.202077-74-78--2295.5
13Jennifer CaiIrvine, Calif.202072-77-81--2305.08
13Abigail WiranathaWest Covina, Calif.201980-75-75--2305.08
15Madison LeGarden Grove, Calif.202277-77-78--2324.4
16Maya BenitaTucson, Ariz.202075-76-82--233
16Diana DelgadoWest Covina, Calif.202077-78-78--233
16Ashlynn ReidSimi Valley, Calif.202176-78-79--233
16Hannah ZemanOntario, Calif.201977-78-78--233
20Abigail LeightonSanta Rosa, Calif.202179-76-79--234
21Seo Yoon Choi(South Korea) Fullerton, Calif.202178-82-75--235
22Avalon WoodwardPalm Desert, Calif.202078-81-77--236
23Marley FranklinLos Angeles, Calif.202278-81-78--237
24Cynthia ZhangMilpitas, Calif.202277-80-81--238
25Milan NguyenFountain Valley, Calif.202280-86-81--247
25Yufei (Phoebe) PengShenzhen, China202285-80-82--247
Jasmine LewLos Angeles, Calif.201983 WD 
Catherine RaoCamarillo, Calif.202277 WD 
Wa Yeung Cathy Tong(China) Costa Mesa, Calif.2020 WD 
Jasmine KooCerritos, Calif.202480-77 DQ 3.3b(3)